bangcaster:

you can still be thick and have a thigh gap 

image

(Source: kanyeahwest)


Permalink

(Source: maudit)


Permalink

princeowl:

'romeo and juliet but with gnomes instead of people with music by elton john' isnt a movie that you'd think exists but it does 


Permalink

cocaineteas:

You gotta love dialogues in porn.

(Source: sizvideos)


Permalink

mariofartwii:

the tragic fate of disney child stars


Permalink
2014 so far

thesmashbro:

fabuloushetahungary:

toroheicho:

omidtheamnesiacender:

punished-gagsy:

anguisant:

the-internet-addict:

smallvagina:

kawaiiibatman:

smallvagina:

January: Selfie Olympics

February: Flappy Bird

lets see how the rest of the year goes

March: No Oscar for Leonardo DeCaprio

image

April: it’s a metaphors, you’re a metaphors, we are a metaphor, if I see another metaphor I’m going to kill someone

May:

image

June:

image

Wonder how July is gonna be

i will keep reblogging this each month

July:

image

August:
image


Permalink

panicacidide:

Apparently it’s not socially acceptable for a man to invite another man out just for coffee or to go out for a meal, in case it’s perceived as a date. Like it’s fine if you wanna go to the pub and drink beer and have a chat but make it non-alcoholic and suddenly you’re not straight anymore? You can go to the cinema together but ONLY if it’s an action movie. You guys can’t even just go shopping with each other. Oh masculinity, so fragile, so strange. 


Permalink
  • Teacher: Reading a book is better than sex.
  • [Class titters]
  • Teacher: It’s like a 10-hour orgasm!
  • [Laughter increases]
  • Girl pipes up: Yeah, and with a book I actually get to finish!
  • [Boys’ laughter dies off almost instantly as the girls hoot]

Permalink
Doctor Who Phone Booth Tardis